Telephone : +61 03 9701 8893
Mobile : +61 423 469 569

Skilled Recognised Graduate Visa

This visa allows the people, who have completed their graduation from a reputed institution in a particular professional field, to enter Australia by judging and inspecting their skills and qualification background. Skilled recognized graduate visa is introduced and consistently processed by the Australian Immigration department in order to appoint the best talents for overcoming skills shortage in the country.

This Skilled Recognised Graduate Visa is based on certain eligibility criteria- a graduate applicant has to meet up by providing legitimate documents and certifications along with recent work experience credentials.  

In order to apply for this visa, an applicant should be of 18 years and maximum age of 45 years. Such a candidate has to ensure appropriate skills and qualifications as appears on the Skilled Occupational list including nomination occupation. Fluent English skills in terms of vocational and functional working are required. The applicant must be able to communicate at his workplace with officials and colleagues by speaking fluent English. The recent work experience by utilizing posed educational qualification, skills and abilities in a reputed firm is sought during the lodging of a visa application.   

The relevancy and appropriateness of an interested applicant are judged by the authorized panel of experts. Before commencing the whole procedure of claiming a Skilled Recognised Graduate Visa or at the time of submitting a visa application, the candidate must have studied in Australian at least for two years.

Australian Skilled Migration Visas Assessment Questionnaire can be explored for grabbing a brief overview on the legitimate procedure for applying for a Skilled Recognised Graduate Visa. 

More Information


Copyright © AIMC Australian Visas - 2009 - All rights reserved -